2015 Racer List

Racer Number
and
Team Name
PilotCoPilotTeammatesAC Number
AC Make/Model Website School
Classic Racer 11
Team Wild Mama
Terry Carbonell Ellen Herr Ying Gao N614WM Cessna
Skylane RG R182
www.aviationadventures.org
www.teamwildmama.com

Classic Racer 15
Team Wunder Women
Mary Margaret Wunder Juliet Lindrooth N3BV Mooney
M20F
teamwunderwomen.com
www.teamwunderwomen.org
Classic Racer 19
JoAnne Alcorn Gretchen Jahn N21017 Cessna
Skylane 182P
www.arcteam19.com

Classic Racer 23
Blue Sky Racers
Corbi Bulluck Jan Squillace N8124J


Classic Racer 24
Team Flying Tigresses
Anne Radel Margaret Viola N28983 Grumman
Tiger AA-5B
www.teamflyingtigresses.com
www.margaretviola.com
Classic Racer 25
Pamela Flesher Mary Eulitt N9622Y Beechcraft
Bonanza BE35V


 

Teams Who Are Waiting for Number Assignment


NOTE: The following list does not reflect the order of ARC registration completion. 
Applications that are in process are not reflected.
PilotCoPilotTeammates AC NumberAC Make/Model Website
10 Carat Cynthia Lee Nancy Rohr N218CL Diamond
DA-40


tejas.zenfolio.com


Cardinal Cruisers Minnetta Gardinier Jeneanne Visser N1351C Cessna
Cardinal 177B





The Saluki Aces Stephanie Armstrong Jessica Reed 7128




SIU-Carbondale
Baldwin Family Flyers Caroline Baldwin Lydia Baldwin Cara Baldwin N15695 Piper
Cherokee PA 28-180
baldwinfamilyflyers.blogspot.com






Mary Sikes Carolyn Bailey N799EC Mooney
M20J
www.facebook.com/pages/Team-Friendly-Fliers-in-the-Air-Race-Classic/701803726542612




Candace Oldham Susan Westervelt N3515H Mooney
M20J



Tracy Lovness Jessica Lowery N96SB Cirrus
SR-22


-
The Flying Nomads Margaret Wint Helen Hagg N30691 Cessna
Cardinal 177B





Riddle Racer Gold Nancy Snyder Emmy Dillon N405ER Cessna
Skyhawk 172S




Embry-Riddle Aeronautical
Linda Evans Heather Hill N151BS Cessna
Skylane 182S





Flying Dutchess & Soaring Eagle Nancy Bradshaw Juanita Shapiro N909ED Cessna
Skyhawk 172S
flysoararc2015.blogspot.com




Purdue University Natalie Butler Molly Van Scoy 6319 Cirrus
SR-22


Purdue University
Riddle Racer Blue Sarah Wendt Abigail Pasmore N406ER Cessna
Skyhawk 172S




Embry-Riddle Aeronautical
Southern Belles Emily Frasca Sarah Demkovich 8124




Southern Illinois Univers
Flying Sycamores Kayleigh Bordner Chelsea Noel Brittany Danko N463TH Diamond
DA-40
one



Indiana State University

 


2011 Race | 2012 Race |2013 Race | 2014 Race | About the Race | Racers Only | Education | Forums
Sponsors |Photo Gallery | Volunteers | Administration | Airplane| Contact | SiteMap

Copyright 2005-2014 Air Race Classic, Inc. The Air Race Classic, Inc. is a nonprofit 501(c)3 organization.

ARC Address: Air Race Classic 29604 179th Pl SE Kent, WA 98042